CHECK YOUR ELIGIBILITY

Currently, the company has offices in India and Australia. Expert Immigration with its head office in Ambala Cantt, India is a professional organization dealing with Study Visa, Skilled Visas, Family Visas, Visitor Visas, Spoken English and Personality Development. Expert Immigration is accredited by overseas institutes and governing bodies to provide first-hand information about study visa & higher education opportunities in Australia, New Zealand, Canada, Ireland & Singapore.

We have a team of experienced professionals, who have wide and diversified experience in International study visas & overseas education. Our counselors are highly qualified in handling the students right from the overseas university admission process till the study visa process.

Quick Eligibility check for Points tested visa - Australia

Disclaimer

Check your occupation availability

Is your occupation listed in MLTSSL or STSOL or ROL

Yes No

It is mandatory for the applicant to have an occupation available in MLTSSL /STSOL/ROL. We advise you to consult our counselors for more details.

Please Enter Your Date of Birth

If you have already appeared /planning to appear , please select your English language ability:

Type of Test:

  • Competent
  • Proficient
  • Superior

Click on Understand your English scores to rate your scores

Check your Employment points

A) If you have a Skilled Employment within Australia on a valid visa in the last 10 years in your occupation listed in MLTSS or STSOL or ROL

  • None/Less than 1yr in the last 10yrs
  • 1 out of last 10 years
  • 3 out of last 10 years
  • 5 out of last 10 years
  • 8 out of last 10 years

B) If you have a Skilled Employment outside Australia on a valid visa in the last 10 years in your occupation listed in MLTSSL or STSOL or ROL

  • None/Less than 1yr in the last 10yrs
  • 3 out of last 10 years
  • 5 out of last 10 years
  • 8 out of last 10 years

Do you hold a Australian/Overseas qualifications equivalent to / above an Australian Bachelors degree level?

Yes No

A) Is your qualification a trade/ Diploma from Australia?

Yes No

B) Is your qualification relevant to the nominated occupation and satisfy the qualification?

Yes No

Check your Australian Study points

A) Do you hold one or more qualifications from Australia a CRICOS registered course with at least 2 academic years study duration completed on a valid visa while you are present in the country?

Yes No

B) Is above qualification from Australia done from a regional area?*

Yes No

C) Do you hold an Australian Doctorate or Masters degree (research based) from any of the below listed fields? Fields: Biology,chemistry,Maths,Natural &Physical science,Astronomy,Comp & IT,Aerospace,Civil,Electrical and Electronics Engg.

Yes No

Check your partner skills points

Is your partner below 45 years , with Competent English and have skills in one of the nominated occupation in the MLTSSL or STSOL or ROL*?

Yes No

Check for Community language points

Do you hold a paraprofessional level as Translator/Interpreter certification from NAATI to claim points in one of the designated languages ?

Yes No

Check for professional year points

Do you have a professional year from Australia, completed in the last 48 months from ACS/CPAA/ICAA/IPA/IEA?

Yes No

Check for Sponsorship Points State/Relative

Do you want to apply for a state/territory nomination?

Yes No

Do you like to apply for regional state sponsorship (provision visa)?

Yes No

Check for Sponsorship Points State/Relative

Do you want to apply for Relative sponsorship(provisional visa)?

Yes No